Privacy Policy

INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THE LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196 OF 30/6/2003
“CODE RELATING TO PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA”

We inform you, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, the personal information you provide will be handled in compliance with the decree mentioned and the privacy obligations that inspire our activity.

For the processing of personal data we mean any operation concerning the collection, recording, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, dissemination, erasure and destruction of data, or the combination of two or more operations.

These data will be processed in the normal activities of our company according to the purposes of the management of the contractual relationship, existing or constituting, with particular reference to: acquisition of information, for contracts, compile registry, statistics newsrooms, held of customers and / or accounts payable, invoicing, credit management, market research, fulfillment of administrative obligations, commercial and tax, as well as for everything that directly or indirectly arising out of the relationship with the writer.

The processing of personal data will be processed using tools that guarantee security and confidentiality and can be done either through papers and computer.

Your personal data may be subject to legal obligations, communication to entities – such as law firms or tax or corporate consulting, credit management companies, banks and / or credit institutes, government or public authorities – and them will not be disseminated.

We also inform you that in relation to these treatments, you may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003, having the right, among other things, to know the source of the data or the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, blocking of data, as well as having right to object to their treatment, by writing to the following address.

Finally, we note that to give in your data in question is optional: a refusal to provide your personal data will result in the non-establishment of the relationship or non-continuation of the same.

The data controller is the company DUERRE TUBI STYLE GROUP SPA, with headquarters in Via Taruffi 16-41053 – Maranello – Modena (Italy).

The company DUERRE TUBI STYLE GROUP SPA, collects and uses the personal data of its users according to the rules of the Legislative Decree 30/6/2003 n. 196, in order to ensure that the processing of data is conducted with full respect for human rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of persons. For more details please refer to the aforementioned art. 13 and art. 7 D. LGS. No 196/2003.

Tubi Style Terms & Conditions

mail_outline